StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Listed Price
$52.60
In Stock QTY Available: 14
SKU:
SF47A79944
VPN:
SMFIBLCSC10
Specifications
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFIBLCSC10
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Marketing Information: The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer


Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 m
Cable Length: 32.8 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
Features:
  • Molded
  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Halogen Free

Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color: Yellow
Weight (Approximate): 134 g
More Information
Brand StarTech.com
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 32.8 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Yellow
Connector on First End LC Male Network
Connector on Second End SC Male Network
Product Type Network Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Ca
Your Rating
Copyright © 2020-present Monolith Technology Group Inc. All rights reserved.