C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Listed Price
$43.16
In Stock QTY Available: 10
SKU:
CF01E59985
VPN:
00998
Specifications
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 00998
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Marketing Information:

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.


Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 m
Cable Length: 6.6 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
More Information
Brand C2G
Cable Length 6.6 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End LC Male Network
Connector on Second End LC Male Network
Product Type Network Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Your Rating
Copyright © 2020-present Monolith Technology Group Inc. All rights reserved.