Adtran SFP+ Module

Listed Price
$170.00
In Stock QTY Available: 10
SKU:
AF94BFEB55
VPN:
1442401G1
Specifications
Manufacturer: Adtran
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442401G1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.adtran.com
Brand Name: Adtran
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Marketing Information:

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Multi-Mode Limiting SFP+ (MMF SFP+) optical transceiver is a fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs. Installed into an appropriate host module, the MMF SFP+ provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.


Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.5
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Adtran Total Access 5000 Series

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE

More Information
Network Interface 1
Brand Adtran
Product Type SFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.5
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Adtran SFP+ Module
Your Rating
Copyright © 2020-present Monolith Technology Group Inc. All rights reserved.