TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Listed Price
$38.27
In Stock QTY Available: 21
SKU:
TEBA4F605D
VPN:
MC220L
Specifications
Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number: MC220L
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tp-link.com
Brand Name: TP-Link
Product Model: MC220L
Product Name: MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.


Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 1
Network & Communication
Network Technology: 1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Height: 1.10" (27.94 mm)
Width: 3.70" (93.98 mm)
Depth: 2.90" (73.66 mm)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

FX Port Supports hot-swappable (LC/SC)


More Information
Brand TP-LINK
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Form Factor External
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 1000Base-T
Number of RJ-45 Ports 1
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Total Number of Ports 1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Your Rating
Copyright © 2020-present Monolith Technology Group Inc. All rights reserved.